In the early morning hours Chris and Danny fly from the Bravest Warriors Invisible Hideout on a mission of the utmost importance... to buy cereal for Beth. Chris must comfort a Martian chef with daddy issues and return to his best friend for their jinx-iversary.
Written by: Breehn Burns
Directed by: Breehn Burns
Directed by: Breehn Burns
Creative Consultant: Jason Johnson
Storyboard by: Jeanette Moreno King
Timing Supervisor: Larry Huber
Sheet Timing: Woody Yocum
Character Designers: Bob Flynn, Phil Rynda
Prop/EFX Designers: Nick Kunin
Background Design: Steven Sugar, Derek Hunter, Jeff Starling
Background Clean up: Jojo Baptista
Background Painter: Tim Brock, Derek Hunter
Color Stylist: Tim Brock, Derek Hunter
Storyboard Revisions: David Smith
Storyboard by: Jeanette Moreno King
Timing Supervisor: Larry Huber
Sheet Timing: Woody Yocum
Character Designers: Bob Flynn, Phil Rynda
Prop/EFX Designers: Nick Kunin
Background Design: Steven Sugar, Derek Hunter, Jeff Starling
Background Clean up: Jojo Baptista
Background Painter: Tim Brock, Derek Hunter
Color Stylist: Tim Brock, Derek Hunter
Storyboard Revisions: David Smith
Created by: Pendleton Ward
Developed by: Breehn Burns, Will McRobb, Chris Viscardi
Executive Producer: Fred Seibert, Breehn Burns, Will McRobb, Chris Viscardi
Producer: Kevin Kolde, Eric Homan
Production Manager: Sylvia Edwards
Production Coordinator: Stephen Worth
Production Assistant: Ross Kolde
Casting Director: Meredith Layne, CSA
Editor: Andy Tauke
Assistant Editor: Ray Valenzuela, Nicole Torres
Art Director: Christy Beckert
Developed by: Breehn Burns, Will McRobb, Chris Viscardi
Executive Producer: Fred Seibert, Breehn Burns, Will McRobb, Chris Viscardi
Producer: Kevin Kolde, Eric Homan
Production Manager: Sylvia Edwards
Production Coordinator: Stephen Worth
Production Assistant: Ross Kolde
Casting Director: Meredith Layne, CSA
Editor: Andy Tauke
Assistant Editor: Ray Valenzuela, Nicole Torres
Art Director: Christy Beckert
Cast
Beth: Liliana Mumy
Chris: Alex Walsh
Danny: John Omohundro
Wallow: Ian Jones-Quartey
Cereal Master: Maria Bamford
Helper Aliens: Breehn Burns
Cute Aliens: Breehn Burns, John Omohundro
Suffer Club Aliens: Maria Bamford, John Omohundro
Impossibear: Michael Leon Wooley
Beth: Liliana Mumy
Chris: Alex Walsh
Danny: John Omohundro
Wallow: Ian Jones-Quartey
Cereal Master: Maria Bamford
Helper Aliens: Breehn Burns
Cute Aliens: Breehn Burns, John Omohundro
Suffer Club Aliens: Maria Bamford, John Omohundro
Impossibear: Michael Leon Wooley
Voice Director: Breehn Burns
Dialogue Recording: Salami Studios
Dialogue Mixer: Mark Mercado, Jonathan Abelardo
Post Production: Salami Studios
Re-recording Mixer: Thomas J. Maydeck C.A.S.
Sound Designer: Robert McIntyre
Bravest Warriors Theme Song: Peter Berkman, Jon Baken
Score by: Anthony Davis, Dustin Pilkington
Animation Checking: Wendy Jacobsmeyer
Track Reading: Slightly-Off Track Inc.
Dialogue Recording: Salami Studios
Dialogue Mixer: Mark Mercado, Jonathan Abelardo
Post Production: Salami Studios
Re-recording Mixer: Thomas J. Maydeck C.A.S.
Sound Designer: Robert McIntyre
Bravest Warriors Theme Song: Peter Berkman, Jon Baken
Score by: Anthony Davis, Dustin Pilkington
Animation Checking: Wendy Jacobsmeyer
Track Reading: Slightly-Off Track Inc.
Animation Services: Dongwoo A&E Co., Ltd.
Animation Director: Ki-Ho Hwang
Layout Artists: Yong-Nam Park, Hyang-Ho Song, Min-Soo Yang, Hyo-Sung Lee, Kwang-Mo Yang, Jong-Sung Choi, Sung-Kyu Kim
Model Checker: Mi-Young Kim, Hee-Jin Choi
Assistant Animation Supervisors: Keun-Sik Song, Hee-Nam Cho, Kyung-Sook So
Key Animation: Jung-Seok Seo, Jong-Min Kim, Jae-Won Baec, Chul-Jae Jung, Hyun-Seok Seo, Hak-Soo Mok, In-Seol Hwang, Hoon-Chil Joo, Sung-Ho-Shin
Final Checker: Ye-Won Heo
Background Director: Yoon-Hoo Lee, Kyung-Sook Park
Color Stylist: Mi-Ok Jeon
Composition: Kang-Ok Kim, Joo-Hee Yang, Soo-Jung Yang, Eun-Joo Choi, Mi-Kyung Lee
Production Staff: Ji-Hyun Kim, Sung-Wook Kim, Shinwan Kim
Animation Director: Ki-Ho Hwang
Layout Artists: Yong-Nam Park, Hyang-Ho Song, Min-Soo Yang, Hyo-Sung Lee, Kwang-Mo Yang, Jong-Sung Choi, Sung-Kyu Kim
Model Checker: Mi-Young Kim, Hee-Jin Choi
Assistant Animation Supervisors: Keun-Sik Song, Hee-Nam Cho, Kyung-Sook So
Key Animation: Jung-Seok Seo, Jong-Min Kim, Jae-Won Baec, Chul-Jae Jung, Hyun-Seok Seo, Hak-Soo Mok, In-Seol Hwang, Hoon-Chil Joo, Sung-Ho-Shin
Final Checker: Ye-Won Heo
Background Director: Yoon-Hoo Lee, Kyung-Sook Park
Color Stylist: Mi-Ok Jeon
Composition: Kang-Ok Kim, Joo-Hee Yang, Soo-Jung Yang, Eun-Joo Choi, Mi-Kyung Lee
Production Staff: Ji-Hyun Kim, Sung-Wook Kim, Shinwan Kim