Written by: Breehn Burns
Directed by: Breehn Burns
Creative Consultant: Jason Johnson
Storyboard by: Bob Boyle
Timing Supervisor: Larry Huber
Sheet Timing: Ron Myrick
Character Designers: Kristen Campbell, Phil Rynda
Prop/EFX Designers: Greg Sesma, Jojo Baptista
Character/Prop/EFX Clean up: Amy Rogers
Background Design: Steven Sugar, Chris Holt
Background Clean up: Jojo Baptista
Background Painter: Christy Beckert
Color Stylist: Jamy Huang
Created by: Pendleton Ward
Developed by: Breehn Burns, Will McRobb, Chris Viscardi
Executive Producer: Fred Seibert, Breehn Burns, Will McRobb, Chris Viscardi
Producer: Kevin Kolde, Eric Homan
Production Manager: Sylvia Edwards
Production Coordinator: Stephen Worth
Production Assistant: Ross Kolde
Casting Director: Meredith Layne, CSA
Editor: Andy Tauke
Assistant Editor: Ray Valenzuela, Valerie Rodriguez, Jeff Rowe
Art Director: Christy Beckert
Cast
Beth: Liliana Mumy
Chris: Alex Walsh
Danny: John Omohundro
Wallow: Ian Jones-Quartey
Killrock: Maria Bamford
Chamsy: Andre Sogliuzzo
Southern Alien: Maria Bamford
Aliens: Maria Bamford, Andre Sogliuzzo, Breehn Burns
Alien Dancer: Breehn Burns
Bunmaster #1: Andre Sogliuzzo
Bunmaster #2: Breehn Burns
Voice Director: Breehn Burns
Dialogue Recording: Salami Studios
Dialogue Mixer: Mark Mercado, Jonathan Abelardo
Post Production: Salami Studios
Re-recording Mixer: Thomas J. Maydeck C.A.S.
Sound Designer: Robert McIntyre
Bravest Warriors Theme Song: Peter Berkman, Jon Baken
Score by: Anthony Davis, Dustin Pilkington
Animation Checking: Wendy Jacobsmeyer
Track Reading: Slightly-Off Track Inc.
Animation Services: Dongwoo A&E Co., Ltd.
Animation Director: Ki-Ho Hwang
Layout Artists: Yong-Nam Park, Hyang-Ho Song, Min-Soo Yang, Hyo-Sung Lee, Kwang-Mo Yang, Jong-Sung Choi, Sung-Kyu Kim
Model Checker: Mi-Young Kim, Hee-Jin Choi
Assistant Animation Supervisors: Keun-Sik Song, Hee-Nam Cho, Kyung-Sook So
Key Animation: Jung-Seok Seo, Jong-Min Kim, Jae-Won Baec, Chul-Jae Jung, Hyun-Seok Seo, Hak-Soo Mok, In-Seol Hwang, Hoon-Chil Joo, Sung-Ho-Shin
Final Checker: Ye-Won Heo
Background Director: Yoon-Hoo Lee, Kyung-Sook Park
Color Stylist: Mi-Ok Jeon
Composition: Kang-Ok Kim, Joo-Hee Yang, Soo-Jung Yang, Eun-Joo Choi, Mi-Kyung Lee
Production Staff: Ji-Hyun Kim, Sung-Wook Kim, Shinwan Kim
Directed by: Breehn Burns
Creative Consultant: Jason Johnson
Storyboard by: Bob Boyle
Timing Supervisor: Larry Huber
Sheet Timing: Ron Myrick
Character Designers: Kristen Campbell, Phil Rynda
Prop/EFX Designers: Greg Sesma, Jojo Baptista
Character/Prop/EFX Clean up: Amy Rogers
Background Design: Steven Sugar, Chris Holt
Background Clean up: Jojo Baptista
Background Painter: Christy Beckert
Color Stylist: Jamy Huang
Created by: Pendleton Ward
Developed by: Breehn Burns, Will McRobb, Chris Viscardi
Executive Producer: Fred Seibert, Breehn Burns, Will McRobb, Chris Viscardi
Producer: Kevin Kolde, Eric Homan
Production Manager: Sylvia Edwards
Production Coordinator: Stephen Worth
Production Assistant: Ross Kolde
Casting Director: Meredith Layne, CSA
Editor: Andy Tauke
Assistant Editor: Ray Valenzuela, Valerie Rodriguez, Jeff Rowe
Art Director: Christy Beckert
Cast
Beth: Liliana Mumy
Chris: Alex Walsh
Danny: John Omohundro
Wallow: Ian Jones-Quartey
Killrock: Maria Bamford
Chamsy: Andre Sogliuzzo
Southern Alien: Maria Bamford
Aliens: Maria Bamford, Andre Sogliuzzo, Breehn Burns
Alien Dancer: Breehn Burns
Bunmaster #1: Andre Sogliuzzo
Bunmaster #2: Breehn Burns
Voice Director: Breehn Burns
Dialogue Recording: Salami Studios
Dialogue Mixer: Mark Mercado, Jonathan Abelardo
Post Production: Salami Studios
Re-recording Mixer: Thomas J. Maydeck C.A.S.
Sound Designer: Robert McIntyre
Bravest Warriors Theme Song: Peter Berkman, Jon Baken
Score by: Anthony Davis, Dustin Pilkington
Animation Checking: Wendy Jacobsmeyer
Track Reading: Slightly-Off Track Inc.
Animation Services: Dongwoo A&E Co., Ltd.
Animation Director: Ki-Ho Hwang
Layout Artists: Yong-Nam Park, Hyang-Ho Song, Min-Soo Yang, Hyo-Sung Lee, Kwang-Mo Yang, Jong-Sung Choi, Sung-Kyu Kim
Model Checker: Mi-Young Kim, Hee-Jin Choi
Assistant Animation Supervisors: Keun-Sik Song, Hee-Nam Cho, Kyung-Sook So
Key Animation: Jung-Seok Seo, Jong-Min Kim, Jae-Won Baec, Chul-Jae Jung, Hyun-Seok Seo, Hak-Soo Mok, In-Seol Hwang, Hoon-Chil Joo, Sung-Ho-Shin
Final Checker: Ye-Won Heo
Background Director: Yoon-Hoo Lee, Kyung-Sook Park
Color Stylist: Mi-Ok Jeon
Composition: Kang-Ok Kim, Joo-Hee Yang, Soo-Jung Yang, Eun-Joo Choi, Mi-Kyung Lee
Production Staff: Ji-Hyun Kim, Sung-Wook Kim, Shinwan Kim